Table of Contents

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Last updated on 23/11/2020

Owner of the Data Privacy

  • Association Vesti la natura
  • Via Louis Pasteur, 2
  • 67100 L'Aquila (AQ) Italy
  • CF 93108470662
  • Email info@vestilanatura.t

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this Website, either independently or through third parties, there are: Usage data, Cookies, name, email, various types of Data, surname, telephone number, address, username, password, company name , province, postcode, city, billing address, shipping address and house number. Complete details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data is collected. The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Website. Unless otherwise specified, all the Data requested by this Website are mandatory. If the User refuses to communicate them, it may be impossible for this Website to provide the Service. In cases where this Website indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation. Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the owner. Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Website or by the owners of third party services used by this Website, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, as well as for the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available. The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Modalnature and place of processing of the collected data

Modaltreatment

The Data Controller adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. The treatment is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with modalorganizational and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this Website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers) may have access to the Data. , hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Legal basis of the processing

The Data Controller processes Personal Data relating to the User if one of the following conditions exists: The User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the Data Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User's consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object ("opt-out") to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is governed by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data;
  • the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
  • the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder;
  • the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties It is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each processing and in particular to specify whether the processing is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Location

The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner. The User's Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than that in which the User is located. To obtain further information on the place of processing, the User can refer to the section relating to the details on the processing of Personal Data. The User has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization governed by public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures adopted by the Data Controller to protect the Data. If one of the transfers described above takes place, the User can refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the Data Controller by contacting him at the opening details.

Retention period

The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected. Therefore:
  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of the contract is completed.
  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until such interest is met. The User can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller.
When the processing is based on the User's consent, the Data Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority. At the end of the retention period, the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

The use of the data collected

The User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Displaying content from external platforms, Statistics, SPAM protection, Contacting the User, Registration and authentication, Interaction with social networks and external platforms, Payment management, Contact management and sending of messages and Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties. To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data concretely relevant to each purpose, the User can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

Details on the processing of Personal Data

The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the user

Contact form (this Website) The User, by filling in the contact form with his own data, consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated by the form header. Personal Data collected: email, name and various types of Data. Mailing list or newsletter (this Website) By registering with the mailing list or newsletter, the User's email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which they can email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Website may be transmitted. The User's email address could also be added to this list as a result of registering on this Website or after making a purchase. Personal data collected: email. Contact by telephone (this website) Users who have provided their telephone number may be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes linked to this website, as well as to satisfy requests for support. Personal Data collected: telephone number.

Manage contacts and send messages

This type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User. These services may also allow the collection of data relating to the date and time of display of the messages by the User, as well as to the User's interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages. SendInBlue (SendInBlue) SendInBlue is an address management and email message sending service. Personal data collected: email. Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy.

Payment management

The payment management services allow this Website to process payments by credit card, bank transfer or other tools. The data used for the payment are acquired directly by the manager of the payment service requested without being processed in any way by this Website. Some of these services may also allow the scheduled sending of messages to the User, such as emails containing invoices or notifications. regarding payment. PayPal (Paypal) PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows the User to make online payments. Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: See the Paypal privacy policy - Privacy Policy.

Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

This type of service allows Users to interact with data collection platforms or other services directly from the pages of this Website in order to save and reuse data. In the event that one of these services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects Usage Data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Website. The interactions and information acquired from this Website are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings relating to any social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed. PayPal button and widget (Paypal) The PayPal button and widget are services for interacting with the PayPal platform, provided by PayPal Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: See the Paypal privacy policy - Privacy Policy. Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data . Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. YouTube button and social widgets (Google Inc.) The YouTube button and social widgets are interaction services with the YouTube social network, provided by Google Inc. Personal data collected: Usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Protection from SPAM

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Website, potentially containing Users' Personal Data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM. Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.) Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc. Use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google's privacy policy and terms of use. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Advertising

This type of service allows the User Data to be used for commercial communication purposes in various forms of advertising, such as banners, also in relation to the User's interests. This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. Data and conditions of use are indicated below. Some of the services listed below may use cookies to identify the user or use the behavioral retargeting technique, that is to display advertisements tailored to the interests and behavior of the user, also detected outside this website. more information on this, we suggest you check the privacy policies of the respective services. In addition to the possibility to opt-out offered by the services listed below, the User can opt for the exclusion from receiving cookies relating to a third-party service, by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative. Direct Email Marketing (DEM) (this website) This Website uses the User's Data to send proposals of a commercial nature relating to services and products provided by third parties or not related to the product or service provided by this Website. Personal Data collected: email.

Registration and authentication

By registering or authenticating, the User allows the Application to identify him and give him access to dedicated services. Depending on what is indicated below, the registration and authentication services could be provided with the help of third parties. If this happens, this Website will be able to access some Data stored by the third party service used for registration or identification. Direct registration (This Website) The User registers by filling out the registration form and providing his Personal Data directly to this Website. Personal Data collected: ZIP code, city, surname, email address, billing address, shipping address, name, house number, telephone number, password, province, company name, username and various types of Data. Google OAuth (Google Inc .) Google OAuth is a registration and authentication service provided by Google Inc. and connected to the Google network. Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Facebook Login (Facebook Inc.) Facebook Login is a registration and authentication service provided by Facebook Inc. and connected to the Facebook network. Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Remarketing

This type of service allows this Website and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on the past use of this Website by the User. This activity is carried out through the tracking of Usage Data and the use of Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners to whom the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity is connected. In addition to the possibility to opt-out offered by the services listed below, the User can opt for the exclusion from receiving cookies relating to a third-party service, by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative. Facebook Remarketing / Facebook Pixel (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Website with the Facebook advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Facebook Custom Audience (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Custom Audience is a remarketing service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Website with the Facebook advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and emails. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.) AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this Website with the Adwords advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Remarketing with Google Analytics for display advertising (Google Inc.) Google Analytics for display advertising is a remarketing service provided by Google Inc. that connects the tracking activity carried out by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Adwords advertising network. . Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Facebook Ads Conversion Tracking (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Ads Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with actions performed on this Website. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Google Tag Manager (Google Inc.) Google Tag Manager is a statistical service provided by Google Inc. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Google AdWords Conversion Tracking (Google Inc.) Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that links data from the Google AdWords ad network with actions performed on this Website. Data Personal collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Website and interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed. Google Fonts (Google Inc.) Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.) YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.) Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy. Google Translate (Google Inc.) Google Translate is an automatic translation service managed by Google Inc. that allows visitors to translate pages into their preferred language. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

More information on Personal Data

Rights towards the data controller

At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which for your convenience we reproduce in full: Legislative Decree No. 196/2003: Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights 1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form. 2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
  • a) the origin of personal data;
  • b) of the purposes and modalnature of the treatment;
  • c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • (D) the identification details of the holder, of the persons responsible and of the designated representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
  • e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to obtain:
  • (A) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;
  • b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
  • a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
  • b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Selling goods and services online

The Personal Data collected are used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and possible delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may be those relating to the credit card, the current account used for the transfer or other payment instruments provided. The payment data collected by this website depend on the payment system used.

User Rights

Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller. In particular, the User has the right to:
  • withdraw consent at any time. The User can revoke the consent to the processing of his Personal Data previously expressed.
  • object to the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the opposition right are indicated in the section below.
  • access to their Data. The User has the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Owner, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.
  • verify and ask for rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his / her Data and request its updating or correction.
  • get the treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the limitation of the processing of his / her Data. In this case, the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose than their storage.
  • obtain the cancellation or removal of your Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the deletion of his / her Data by the Owner.
  • receive your data or have it transferred to another owner. The User has the right to receive his / her Data in structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without obstacles to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data is processed by automated tools and the processing is based on the User's consent, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.
  • to make a complaint. The User can submit a complaint to the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or act in court.

Details on the right of opposition

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority vested in the Data Controller or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Data Controller, Users have the right to oppose the processing for reasons connected to their particular situation. Users are reminded that, if their Data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the processing without providing any reasons. To find out if the Data Controller processes data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise the rights

To exercise the rights of the User, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. The requests are deposited free of charge and processed by the Owner as soon as possible, in any case within a month.

Cookies Policy

This website uses cookies. To learn more and to read the detailed information, the User can consult this page dedicated to the Cookie Policy.

Additional information on treatment

Shipping service

Sharing of data with COURIERS for the purpose of completing the shipment. Shared data: Full address, Name, Surname, Email, Telephone number. Sharing of data with SUPPLIERS for the purpose of completing the shipment. Shared data: Full address, Name, Surname, Email, Telephone number.

Defense in court

The User's Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Website or related Services by the User. The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

specific privacy

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

Log System and Maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, i.e. files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this Policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact details.

Response to "Do Not Track" requests

This Website does not support "Do Not Track" requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, the User is invited to consult the respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to Users through one of the contact details held by the Data Controller. Please therefore consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. If the changes concern treatments whose legal basis is consent, the Data Controller will collect nuothe User's consent, if necessary.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

It constitutes personal data any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a physical person identified or identifiable.

Data of Use

This is information collected automatically through this Website (including from third-party applications integrated into this Website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User connecting to this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the website, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual who uses this website which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Interested

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of this Website. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

This Website (or this Website)

The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this website / application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document shall be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Small piece of data stored within the device user.

Legal

This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including art. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. Unless otherwise specified, this privacy policy applies exclusively to this Website.

Download the Guide to Sustainable, Ethical and Cruelty Free Fashion

Join over 15 users who have already read it from 2016 to today!

  • is in digital format
  • there is a video to see
  • and many comparison infographics
Secured by miniOrange